L-Tryptophan

Buy L-Tryptophan Supplement in India
Buy L-Tryptophan Supplement in India L-Tryptophan Supplement Facts L-Tryptophan Dosage How to Use L-Tryptophan Supplement in India L-Tryptophan Certificate of Analysis
  • NUTRIJA™ L-Tryptophan is Pharmaceutical & USP grade quality.
  • Helps improve quality of sleep, reduce stress & anxiety.
  • Precursor to serotonin, the neurotransmitter.
  • Customize dosage: 100 servings @ 500mg & 50 servings @ 1000mg.

Sanitized
Product

Delivered within 5-7 days

30 Days
Money Back Guarantee

Ask a question

Special Price ₹ 550 Regular Price: ₹ 688

* Required Fields

Qty:

Sanitized
Product

Delivered within 5-7 days

30 Days
Money Back Guarantee

Offer Available:

GET EXTRA 10% OFF BUY 2 or More QTY - Apply Coupon Code: EXTRA10
GET A FREE TRIAL PACK OF YOUR CHOICE! ORDER ABOVE ₹2000 - Apply Coupon Code: FREETRIAL
GET A FREE GYM T-SHIRT! ORDER ABOVE ₹2499 - Apply Coupon Code: T-Shirt
FREE ZMA WORTH ₹450 ON PURCHASE OF ABOVE ₹2999: - Apply Coupon Code: FREEZMA
GET 1 FREE SUPPLEMENT OF YOUR CHOICE!ON ORDER ABOVE ₹4999 : - Apply Coupon Code:FREESUPP
BUY 5 SUPPLEMENTS & GET 1 FREE SUPPLEMENT OF YOUR CHOICE!: - Apply Coupon Code: ONEFREE
EXTRA FLAT 10% OFF ON ORDER ABOVE ₹10,000: - Apply Coupon Code: FLAT10OFF

l-TRYPTOPHAN 50G

NUTRIJA™ L-Tryptophan is USP Grade and free of flavors & fillers thus you get 100% contents of Tryptophan. We source L-Tryptophan in India from USA based reputed GMP certified facility and are tested in-house as well as by third-party labs to ensure purity and potency of L-Tryptophan. See "Certificate Of Analysis" at the top right.

With NUTRIJA™ L-Tryptophan powder you can take effective dosage as needed in comparison to other Tryptophan brands you see they contains L-Tryptophan at very low doses (mg), you need to take necessary effective dosage to get the desired effect.

L-Tryptophan benefits

Also Known As:

  • Serotonin Precursor
  • Tryptan
  • Goes well with / Synergy with:

    L-tryptophan directions
    Supplement Facts
    Serving Size: 1/4 Teaspoon (500mg) | Servings per 50g Pack: 100
    Amount Per Serving % Daily Value
    L-Tryptophan (free form) 500 mg *

    * Daily value not established.



    INGREDIENTS:

    L-Tryptophan ( free from )


    DIRECTIONS:

    Mix One scoop (1000mg) with 200ml of water, take 1 serving one to two times in a day ideally on empty stomach, or as suggested by your nutrition expert. To Support restful sleep take 30 minutes before your bedtime or during the night if required, or as needed.



    Caffeine Option No
    Select Flavor: No
    Brand NutriJa™
    Country of Origin United States
    Ingredients 100% L-Tryptophan (free form)
    Form Powder
    COA Certificate Of Analysis
    Product Code/UPC 803257319952 803257319969
    How do you rate this product? *
      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars

    Product Questions

    No Questions
    How do you rate this product? *
      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars